Button for menue
TRG Cyclamin GmbH

Privacy Policy

The protection of your personal data is important to us. In the following sections we would like to inform you about the processing of personal data in the context of the use of our Internet pages.

Controller

Controller in the sense of the GDPR for these Internet pages is

TRG Cyclamin GmbH
Hohendorfer Str. 20
39218 Schönebeck/Elbe

Further company details can be found in the Legal notice / About us.

Data logging

When using the website, certain connection data and data provided by your Internet browser are temporarily stored. The following data is logged for the operation of the website:

  • IP address of the retrieving computer
  • Operating system of the retrieving computer
  • Browser version of the retrieving computer
  • Name of the retrieved file
  • Date and time of retrieval
  • Amount of data transferred
  • Referring URL
  • Connection logging

As far as this information is personal, we use it only for the purpose of operating the website and to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the personal data processed with our IT systems (including for technical purposes of network communication, for error and fault detection as well as for defence against attacks). The legal basis for this data processing is Art. 6 f para. 1 lit. f GDPR.
We will delete the IP address after 7 days at the latest. A personal reference can no longer be established from the remaining data.
Furthermore, REMONDIS uses this information about usage behaviour in anonymous form for the purpose of designing and improving its website in line with requirements. You can find more information on this in the “Cookies” and “Google Analytics” sections.

Your rights as a data subject

Upon request, we will provide you with written or electronic information as to whether and which of your personal data is stored with us (Art. 15 GDPR) and we will check your entries for deletion (Art. 17 GDPR), correction (Art. 16 GDPR), restriction of processing (Art. 18 GDPR) and transfer (Art. 20 GDPR) of your personal data and execute them if the conditions are met. For this purpose, please contact:

REMONDIS SE & Co. KG
- Data Protection Officer -
Brunnenstr. 138
D-44536 Lünen
datenschutz@remondis.de

The same applies if you have given your consent to the collection or use of personal data and wish to revoke this consent. You can revoke such consent at any time with effect for the future by email or post.

Right to complain

If you believe that the processing of your personal data is unlawful, you can complain to a supervisory authority. A list of the data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Contact form/ requests for information

In the interest of communication with customers and interested parties, we offer a contact form on our website where you can request information about our products or contact us in general. In addition to the voluntary information and the content of your message, we require the following information from you:

Company
Form of address
Last name
Email address

We need this information to process your request, to contact you correctly and to send you an answer. Requests received via the contact form are stored as emails and regularly checked to see whether data can be deleted. Should data no longer be required in the context of a relationship with a customer or interested party, or should the customer have a contrary interest, we will delete the data concerned not later than after 180 days, provided that this does not conflict with statutory retention obligations. The legal basis for this data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f) GDPR. Insofar as contact is made to initiate contractual relations, the legal basis is Art. 6 para.1 lit. b) GDPR.

Data transfer to third parties and outside the EU

We only transfer your personal data to third parties if you have consented to the transfer, if the transfer is necessary for the execution of the offers or services that you wish to make use of, or if a legal authority for transfer exists and the protection of your legitimate interests is guaranteed.

With the exception of the use of Google Analytics, Google Fonts and Google Maps, no personal data collected by us will be processed in a third country. The provider of these services is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

With regard to the use of Google Analytics, Google Fonts and Google Maps, Google Inc. guarantees an appropriate level of data protection as part of its participation in the so-called “Privacy Shield” and the measures taken by Google on data protection and data security in the EU. See also the notes on Google Analytics, Google Fonts and Google Maps.

The following presentation provides an overview of third-party providers and their contents, together with links to their data protection declarations, which contain further information on the processing of data and, in some cases already mentioned here, Options for objection (so-called opt-out):

Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics is used in the interest of designing and improving the website to meet the needs of our customers and to align our site with their needs. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. This page also uses Google APIs, a program interface provided by Google. Data, such as the IP address in particular, may also be transmitted to Google as part of this use. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, Google will reduce your IP address within Member States of the European Union or in other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area beforehand. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website and Internet use. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de). Please note that the code “anonymizeIp” has been added to Google Analytics on this website to ensure anonymous collection of IP addresses.

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting data by means of an opt-out cookie by clicking on the following link: Disable Google Analytics

Information on the privacy policy and terms of use of Google Analytics can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html

Google Web Fonts

For the uniform representation of fonts we use so-called web fonts, which are provided by Google. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. To do this, the browser you are using must connect to Google’s servers. This gives Google knowledge that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

For more information about Google Web Fonts, please see Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.
You can set your browser not to load fonts from Google servers (for example, by installing add-ons). If your browser does not support Google Fonts or if you block access to the Google servers, the text will be displayed in the system's default font. Please note that our website then does no longer correspond to our screen design.

Google Maps

In order to present our online offers in an appealing way and to make it easy to find the locations we have indicated on the website, we use the Google Maps map service via an API. To use the functions of Google Maps it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

You can find more information on the handling of user data in Google's data protection declaration: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

If you do not agree to the future transmission of your data to Google as part of the use of Google Maps, it is possible to completely deactivate the Google Maps web service by switching off the JavaScript application in your browser. Then Google Maps and therefore also the map display on this website cannot be used. Please note that if JavaScript is deactivated, other functions that we would like to offer you on our website will no longer work.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your hard drive by your browser. We also use so-called session cookies. These serve to establish a clear connection between you and our Internet presence. Only a random number is stored for this purpose. The session cookie is automatically removed when the browser is closed.

If you do not wish to accept cookies on your computer (or another device), you can deactivate them in your Internet browser. However, this may impair the user-friendliness and functionality of the website. The legal basis for the processing of data by cookies for the purpose of operating the website is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

Our website uses the following cookies:

Fe_typo_user
Session cookie for Typo3 user management
This cookie is only relevant for web administrators. No personal data will be processed.

PHPSESSID
Session cookie for operating a PHP website
It is used to recognise your browser for various purposes (for example to remember your language setting). Save time: as long as the browser window is open.

retinaSupport
The cookie remembers whether your screen has retinal resolution.
Storage time: 4 weeks.

i18next
Session cookie for animation purposes on the homepage. No personal data is stored.

cookieconsent_status
This cookie is created when you click on the confirmation link of the general cookie notice on the website. The application remembers that the note should not be displayed again on the next page.

TRG Cyclamin GmbH
ImprintPrivacy & Cookies
  • Contact us

    How can we help? Get in touch with us now.
    more

  • Careers

    Take a look at our careers page to view our vacancies and read about the different ways to join our company. We look forward to receiving your application!
    more

  • Online library

    All our certificates and relevant product and safety data sheets can be found in our library.
    more

2018